Portfolio Management
Better insights, better decisions
View and manage your entire digital asset portfolio across top exchanges, blockchain wallets, and service providers—all in one place.
Visibility and control
A comprehensive view
Track historical performance, current positions, and asset allocation. Get news and insights relevant to your holdings in real time.
Connectivity and compatibility
Bridging the ecosystem
BitGo Portfolio supports more than 30 different transaction types including fund subscriptions and redemptions, digital asset purchases and sales, mining activity, forks, and loans across a broad range of exchanges, blockchain wallets, and service providers. Moreover, clients have the ability to manually upload historical data via our intuitive CSV Upload experience.
All Integrations →
A streamlined process
Digital asset accounting made simple
BitGo Portfolio is designed to make the process of transaction resolution—defining the type and cost basis of individual transactions—more accurate, efficient, and scalable. The system’s Auto Resolution, Smart Resolution, and Manual Resolution capabilities work in conjunction to provide clients with more control over internal accounting processes and the ability to construct either a completely automated or more manual workflow.
Trade DateTypeAssetExchangeMarketQuantityValue
May 29 2019 9:29 AMBuyBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USD0.00830953$72.55
May 28 2019 3:40 PMCashUSDCoinbase Pro50$50.00
May 28 2019 1:06 PMBuyETHCoinbase ProETH-USDC1.11861$306.42
May 28 2019 1:05 PMSellBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USDC0.0351$307.20
May 28 2019 12:11 PMBuyBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USD0.0351$307.41
May 28 2019 11:07 AMSellBTCCoinbase ProBTC-USD0.0100612$87.66
Trade DateSentReceivedCategory
double-caret-vertical
double-caret-vertical
NameSymbolQuantityCurrent Price (USD)Current Value (USD)Cost Basis Per Coin (USD)Total Cost Basis (USD)Total Return (USD)Total Return (%)
0xZRX0.0000000.3146710.0000000.0000000.0000000.0000000.000000
BitcoinBTC0.0081517686.15000062.6467427817.28413063.715564-1.068822-0.016775
EthereumETH1.118613242.805478271.605389327.644148366.507036-94.901647-0.258935
LitecoinLTC0.000000103.5324400.0000000.0000000.0000000.0000000.000000
StellarXLM1.3170271.0000000.0059731.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
RippleXRP28.1873821.00000028.1873821.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
Swiss FrancsCHF2.2820191.0000002.2820191.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
US DollarUSD0.0059731.0000000.0059731.0000000.0059730.0000000.000000
USD CoinUSDC0.0093520.9999680.0093511.0062220.009410-0.000058-0.006215
Powerful and transparent
A robust reporting experience
BitGo Portfolio allows users to produce a wide variety of comprehensive reports organized by portfolio, holdings, and line items. Filter by transaction type, asset, account, and key dates to create more focus. Generate on-demand reports to support a range of workflows—from capturing daily holding snapshots to tracking expenses related to blockchain fees, exchange trade fees, and more.
BitGo is one of the earliest and most respected firms in the space, and that reputation was really important to us for our custody provider.
Arianna Simpson
·Founder and Managing Director, Autonomous Partners
Founder and Managing Director, Autonomous Partners
Read Case Study →
Institutional digital asset custody, trading, and finance.
Connect With Us
Keep up to date with our newsletter.
We're committed to your privacy. BitGo uses the information you provide to us to contact you about our relevant content, products, and services. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information, check out our privacy policy.
Sales Inquiries
sales@bitgo.com
Press Inquiries
press@bitgo.com
Services
chevron-right
Who We Serve
chevron-right
Resources
chevron-right
Company
chevron-right
Institutional digital asset custody, trading, and finance.
Connect With Us
Keep up to date with our newsletter.
We're committed to your privacy. BitGo uses the information you provide to us to contact you about our relevant content, products, and services. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time. For more information, check out our privacy policy.
©2020 BitGo. All rights reserved.

No legal, tax, investment, or other advice is provided by any BitGo entity. Please consult your legal/tax/investment professional for questions about your specific circumstances. Digital asset holdings involve a high degree of risk, and can fluctuate greatly on any given day. Accordingly, your digital asset holdings may be subject to large swings in value and may even become worthless.